Bear Gulch Elementary School

Welcome to the staff page.  If you would like to e-mail a teacher or support staff, just click on their name at the right. 

Staff

Principal

Instructional Staff

TK & Kindergarten

Kim Bliss and Heather Sieger  TK

Olivia Arroyo

Marlen Marquez

Amber Michel

1st Grade 

Annette Stanley  K/1

Kimberly Levy

Ingrid Pendergraft 

Michelle Rzepka

2nd Grade

Meredith Hansen

Rebeca McGuigan

Tara Pahia

3rd Grade

           Yvette Harris

           Sharon Topf

           Kyrsten Watt

 

4th Grade

Evelyn Garcia

Jennifer Rubino

Gina DeVore 

5th Grade

Elizabeth Esquivel

Erica Ramirez

Deborah Rubano

PE Instructors

Candice Copell

Erin Morten

Amanda Sedia

Music Instructor

         

Special Education

Mary Mamea 4th/5th SDC

Nathan Butera 2nd/3rd SDC

Toni Anderson  County VI-SDC

Vanessa Pinedo  Psychologist

Tom Kachaenchai Counselor

Resource Specialist

Yolanda Bandholtz

Title 1 Reading Recovery

Debra Kelleher

Roxane Martinez

Intervention

Renee Baker

Brent Batista

Renita Best

Wendy Cartwright-Pritzlaff- Read 180

Irene Cabrera

Speech/Language Pathologist

Scott McDermott

ELD Coordinator

Delfina Scarborough 

Instructional Aids 

Jazmine Bonner - 2/3 SDC Aide

Angel Camacho - County VI-Aide

          Tamara Carter - TK Aide

Kathleen Dawson - 2/3 SDC Aide

Deborah Flynn - 2/3 SDC Aide

Marisela Garcia - County VI-Aide

Jacqueline Jacobs - RSP Aide

Monica Lopez De Perry -Kinder Aide

Sophia Keese - Kinder Aide

Christie Osborn - 2/3 SDC Aide

Rose Ramos - RSP Aide

Monica Rodriguez - County VI-Aide

Jennifer Sandoval - 4/5 SDC Aide

Veronica Serna -RSP Aide

Crystal Taylor - 4/5 SDC Aide

Cheri Tschoepe - 4/5 SDC Aide

Melissa Vale - 2/3 SDC Aide

May VanMullen - Kinder Aide

Mercedes Villeda - 2/3 SDC Aide

 

Support Staff

Office Staff

Janet Renteria

Karen Gutierrez

Mary Reynoso

Health

Monica Cupp - Health Clerk

Elena Gipson  - District Nurse

Librarian

Karen McCleery

Cafeteria

Rosalinda Salazar

Hilda Alvergue

Susan Ackland

Berta Chavez

Tammy Gutierrez

Louisa Schweigert

Computer Lab Aide

        Elissa Lee

Custodians

Don Armstead

Bruce St. Pierre

PCI Coordinator

Michelle Coutts

Playground Supervisors

Veronica Goltz

Nicole Hill

Wendy Loza

David Rios

Sharon Sanders

Kid Central - Child Care

Michelle Binion  - Site Manager

Briana Gardner

Sheila Gaunt

Yadira Gutierrez

Jacqui LaDam

Betty Manamchian