Skip to main content

Welcome to the staff page.  If you would like to e-mail a teacher or support staff, just click on their name at the right. 

Staff

Principal

Instructional Staff

TK & Kindergarten

Kim Bliss and Heather Sieger  TK

Marlen Marquez

Rebeca McGuigan

Amber Michel

1st Grade 

Bethany Beck

Kimberly Levy

Michelle Rzepka

2nd Grade

Jessica Coburn

Meredith Hansen

Tara Pahia

Annette Stanley

3rd Grade

           Yvette Harris

           Sharon Topf

           Kyrsten Watt

4th Grade

Olivia Arroyo

Patricia Mora

Jennifer Rubino

5th Grade

Michelle Douglass

Mindy Loewenstein

Elizabeth Marin

PE Instructors

Candice Copell

Erin Morten

Amanda Sedia

Music Instructor

         Jessica Ramos

Special Education

Mary Mamea 5th grade SDC

Nathan Butera 2nd/3rd/4th SDC

Toni Anderson  County VI-SDC

Vanessa Pinedo  Psychologist

Tom Kachaenchai Counselor

Resource Specialist

Yolanda Bandholtz

Title 1 Reading Recovery

Debra Kelleher

Roxane Martinez

Intervention

Irene Cabrera READ 180, 5th grade

Wendy Cartwright-Pritzlaff READ 180, 4th grade

Speech/Language Pathologist

Scott McDermott

ELD Coordinator

Delfina Scarborough 

Paraeducators 

Jakline Beshay-  SDC

Jazmine Bonner - SDC

Angel Camacho - County VI

Alesha Carter - Kinder

         Tamara Carter - TK Aide

Kathleen Dawson - SDC

Deborah Flynn - SDC

Marisela Garcia - County VI

Jacqueline Jacobs - RSP

Sophia Keese - TK/Kinder

Daniela Moldonado- Voyager

Larry Lasky- SDC

Stephanie Lennick- SDC

Monica Lopez De Perry -Kinder

Rose Ramos - RSP

Monica Rodriguez - County VI

Maria Solarzano- SDC

Staci Selhorst- SDC

Adrianne Telone- RSP

Crystal Taylor - SDC

Cheri Tschoepe - SDC

Melissa Vale - SDC

Angela Woodard- SDC

Support Staff

Office Staff

Janet Renteria

Nicole May

Mary Reynoso

Health

Monica Cupp - Health Clerk

Elena Gipson  - District Nurse

Librarian

Karen McCleery

Cafeteria

Rosalinda Salazar

Hilda Alvergue

Susan Ackland

Berta Chavez

Tammy Gutierrez

Louisa Schweigert

Computer Lab Aide

        Elissa Lee

Custodians

Don Armstead

Bruce St. Pierre

PCI Coordinator

Michelle Coutts

Playground Supervisors

         Pamela Davis

         Nicole Hill

         Kay Larson

         Wendy Loza

         Louis Robinson

         David Rios

Kid Central - Child Care

Michelle Binion  - Site Manager

Mary Almaguer

Carissa Courtney

Sheila Gaunt

Yadira Gutierrez

Jacqui LaDam

Betty Manamchian

Sharon Sanders